Nk.Pl - Info nk.pl

nk.pl receives about 56,500 unique visitors and 151,420 (2.68 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $452.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $373,897.67. According to Alexa Traffic Rank nk.pl is ranked number 11,056 in the world and 0.0113% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Poland and links to network IP address 195.93.178.6.

About - nk.pl

Serwis umożliwiający kontakt ze znajomymi z lat szkolnych.
How did nk.pl look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is nk.pl?

Daily Unique Visitors:
56,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,695,000
Daily Pageviews:
151,420 (2.68 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
11,056 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0113% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Poland 83.0%83.0%174
Germany 8.4%9.9%4701
United Kingdom 1.8%1.9%17438
United States 1.1%1.5%95360
France 1.0%0.6%33858
Ireland 0.7%0.6%5086
South Africa 0.7%0.3%11684
Norway 0.5%0.3%9675

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
nk.pl
99.81%97.83%2.42
developers.nk.pl
0.56%1.75%8
OTHER
0%0.42%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush nk.pl
Domain:
  nk.pl
Rank:
  36,973
Organic Keywords:
  2,874
Organic Traffic:
  32,471
Organic Cost:
  $27,280.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  66
Page Authority:
  72
MozRank:
  7

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
7,401
Total Backlinks:
  4,195,953
Follow Links:
  3,111,312
Nofollow Links:
  1,084,641
Referring Domains:
  4,862
Referring IPs:
  3,815

How socially engaged is nk.pl?

Facebook:
  17,014
Google +:
  3,847
Linkedin:
  93
Stumbles:
  114
Buffer:
  3
Pins:
  0

How much nk.pl can earn?

Website Value:
$373,897.67
Daily Revenue:
$452.00
Monthly Revenue:
$13,560.00
Yearly Revenue:
$164,980.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is nk.pl hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
195.93.178.6
ASN:
AS49109 
ISP:
Grupa Onet.pl S.A. 
Server Location:
Poland
 

Other sites hosted on 195.93.178.6

How fast does nk.pl load?

Average Load Time:
(1772 ms) 47 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 10 blocking script resources and 7 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://0.s-nk.pl/script/??nk:dcb7.js,gui/window_open:7b81.js,main_iframe/main_iframe_login:e91e.js?v=50061ded9c152884fc62a9ff4c633a982d8cfab0
http://1.s-nk.pl/script/nk/ads/api:00e3
http://0.s-nk.pl/script/??mootools:9c84.js,nk/gui/lazyload:619f.js?v=11a1313b0bdd37f7a23a7913456cb3f94842bd4f
http://1.s-nk.pl/script/nk/ads/sandbox_api:ad0d
http://0.s-nk.pl/script/??nk_extend:5042.js,frame_check:5bda.js,storage:8be0.js?v=2efafcb020d676a06d39caa5fe7cedf7aa03fc4b
http://lib.onet.pl/s.csr/init/init.js?v=20161210
http://0.s-nk.pl/script/??swfobject:e703.js?v=6062ba2264eace083f28c8ea6c01dd4a3ef3880c
http://0.s-nk.pl/script/??misc:5626.js,cookie_privacy:f16e.js,mootools-more:dcad.js,forms_validator:b8a3.js,register/register:5f33.js,manual_login_stats:96d2.js,emitter:137b.js,audits/audits_wrapper:3ee8.js,nk/statcounters:34f6.js?v=4d6fc5eb88ffc5449c80e2e7b4fe65c80fd38248
http://www.googleadservices.com/pagead/conversion.js
http://0.s-nk.pl/script/??nk_window:26cd.js,nk/measuring:da6c.js?v=c75407b5fe73c0b02450926fe039a8e7cba35a37
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://0.s-nk.pl/style/generated/core:7bb4
http://1.s-nk.pl/style/buttons:5208
http://1.s-nk.pl/style/popup:b717
http://0.s-nk.pl/style/generated/popup_payments:771c
http://1.s-nk.pl/style/sledzik:7e05
http://0.s-nk.pl/style/nk_widgets/fajne:9ef5
http://1.s-nk.pl/style/new_login:2f82

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 64% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/static/psa/41.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-KR6J96 (15 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/expansion_embed.js?source=safeframe (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=2&r=2&j=rp_onUserIdLoaded_556758_41 (60 minutes)
http://ads.rubiconproject.com/ad/10448.js (***.5 minutes)
http://stats.g.doubleclick.net/dc.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 39.1KiB (24% reduction).

Compressing https://secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/static/psa/41.jpg could save 32.8KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing http://1.s-nk.pl/img/main/logo/logo_slogan_big could save 2KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://0.s-nk.pl/media/applications/na_ryby.f30f4e0b0b68233bb7efc9679c2a502d39061b7f.jpg could save 1.8KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing http://nk.pl/captcha could save 1.6KiB (57% reduction).
Compressing http://0.s-nk.pl/media/applications/diamentowa-gora.e0ecb5d654c76a17a3fb39e3d146414f74dbb3bb.jpg could save 924B (12% reduction).

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 771 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 411 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <iframe id="google_ads_ifr…/ZALOGUJ/top_0" name="google_ads_ifr…/ZALOGUJ/top_0"> falls outside the viewport.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/katalog_grup" class="link">Grupy</a> and 10 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/contact">Kontakt</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 637B (13% reduction).

Minifying http://onet.hit.gemius.pl/xgemius.js could save 637B (13% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  85
Vendor reliability:
  85
Privacy:
  85
Child safety:
  77

Site Categories (dmoz)

Społeczności internetowe/Serwisy społecznościowe

What sites are related to nk.pl?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Date: Sat, 10 Dec 2016 15:21:37 GMT
Location: http://nk.pl/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Length: 197
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Server: NK
Set-Cookie: nkd=24118|WEwdh; path=/
HTTP/1.1 403 Forbidden
Date: Sat, 10 Dec 2016 15:21:38 GMT
Set-Cookie: nk_session=zGlb6oVfmmkweLTWh-823Ina2zd; path=/; domain=.nk.pl; HttpOnly
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: basic_auth=585558021128453d96d27e9e; expires=Sat, 17-Dec-2016 15:21:38 GMT; path=/; domain=.nk.pl
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Server: NK
Set-Cookie: nkd=1126|WEwdh; path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 195.93.178.6 1800
A 195.93.178.5 1800
MX onsmg01.portal.onet.pl 1800
MX onsmg02.portal.onet.pl 1800
TXT 1800
TXT 1800
SOA 3600
Mname ns2.nasza-klasa.pl
Rname adm.nasza-klasa.pl
Serial Number 2016072501
Refresh 3600
Retry 900
Expire 86400
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.nasza-klasa.pl 1800
NS ns3.nasza-klasa.pl 1800
NS ns2.nasza-klasa.pl 1800

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-11-13
Domain Age:
13 years 27 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.dns.pl...
DOMAIN NAME: nk.pl
registrant type: organization
nameservers: ns1.nasza-klasa.pl. [195.93.178.240]
ns2.nasza-klasa.pl. [195.93.178.21]
ns3.nasza-klasa.pl. [91.206.173.232]
created: 2003.11.13 06:45:25
last modified: 2016.11.01 14:01:01
renewal date: 2017.11.12 13:00:00

option created: 2014.01.28 12:26:33
option expiration date: 2017.01.28 12:26:33

dnssec: Unsigned

TECHNICAL CONTACT:
company: Grupa Onet.pl SA
street: Pilotów 10
city: 31-462 Kraków
location: PL
phone: +48.122774000
last modified: 2016.07.08


REGISTRAR:
Domeny.pl sp. z o.o.

ul. Marcika 27/C-D

30-443 Kraków

Polska/Poland

+48.12 2963663

email

WHOIS database responses: http://www.dns.pl/english/opiskomunikatow_en.html

WHOIS displays data with a delay not exceeding 15 minutes in relation to the .pl Registry system
Registrant data available at http://dns.pl/cgi-bin/en_whois.pl
Last update was 45 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
nk.pl widget