Nk.Pl

nk.pl
nk receives about 104,935 unique visitors and 229,809 (2.19 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $839.48/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,012,281.99. According to Alexa Traffic Rank nk.pl is ranked number 7,127 in the world and 0.0228% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in Poland and links to network IP address 195.93.178.5.

About - Nk.Pl

WRITE article about nk.pl

How many visitors does nk.pl get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
104,935
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,148,050
Daily Pageviews:
229,809 (2.19 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
7,127 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0228% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
6,069
Average Load Time:
(2059 ms) 31 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Poland 63.0%65.6%182
Germany 15.9%17.6%1740
South Africa 5.3%2.9%1497
Ireland 4.2%2.1%884
United Kingdom 3.6%3.5%6329
Netherlands 1.4%1.2%9460
India 1.1%0.8%61152
Spain 1.0%1.1%16055
United States 0.8%0.8%106169
Switzerland 0.6%0.5%6684
Canada 0.5%0.5%27616

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
nk.pl
100.00%99.00%2.08
developers.nk.pl
0.32%0.96%6
OTHER
0%0.04%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush nk.pl
Domain:
  nk.pl
Rank:
  127,668
Organic Keywords:
  32
Organic Traffic:
  8,918
Organic Cost:
  $949.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

nk.pl Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  1,139
Facebook shares:
  10,556
Facebook comments:
  4,419
FB comments box:
  2
Facebook clicks:
  4
Facebook total:
  16,114
Tweets:
  4,616
Google +:
  3,811
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  114
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much nk.pl can earn?

Website Value:
$3,012,281.99
Daily Revenue:
$839.48
Monthly Revenue:
$25,184.40
Yearly Revenue:
$306,410.20
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is nk.pl hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
195.93.178.5
ASN:
AS49109 
ISP:
Nasza Klasa Sp. z o.o. 
Server Location:
Poland
 

Other sites hosted on 195.93.178.5

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 5 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://m.nk.pl/js/gem.js?908248886
http://lib.onet.pl/s.csr/init/init.js?v=201510
http://m.nk.pl/js/onet_dot.js?1883538191
http://m.nk.pl/js/jquery-1.7.1.min.js?1187906443
http://m.nk.pl/js/jquery.mobile-1.1.0.min.js?1187906443
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://lib.onet.pl/s.csr/_s/11.css
http://m.nk.pl/media/css/jquery.mobile.structure-1.1.0.min.css?1187906443
http://m.nk.pl/media/css/full_touch_swatches.css?1187906443
http://m.nk.pl/media/css/full_touch.css?75667777
http://m.nk.pl/media/css/super2x.touch.css?1920805221

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://nk.pl/
http://m.nk.pl/portal/
http://m.nk.pl/
http://m.nk.pl/login

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 55% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://m.nk.pl/media/img/ajax-loader.gif (expiration not specified)
http://m.nk.pl/media/img/area_tape.gif (expiration not specified)
http://m.nk.pl/media/img/ft_bar.gif (expiration not specified)
http://m.nk.pl/media/img/icons-18-white.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.nk.pl/media/img/logo_large.png (expiration not specified)

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.4KiB (30% reduction).

Minifying http://m.nk.pl/media/css/full_touch_swatches.css?1187906443 could save 2.5KiB (49% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://m.nk.pl/media/css/full_touch.css?75667777 could save 1.9KiB (20% reduction) after compression.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 634B (13% reduction).

Minifying http://onet.hit.gemius.pl/xgemius.js could save 634B (13% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 817B (27% reduction).

Minifying http://m.nk.pl/login could save 817B (27% reduction) after compression.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 943B (34% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://m.nk.pl/media/img/logo_large.png could save 943B (34% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  86
Vendor reliability:
  86
Privacy:
  86
Child safety:
  77

Site Categories (dmoz)

Społeczności internetowe/Serwisy społecznościowe

How did nk.pl look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Date: Mon, 02 Nov 2015 20:09:47 GMT
Location: http://nk.pl/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Length: 197
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Server: NK
Set-Cookie: nkd=1258|VjfDD; path=/
HTTP/1.1 403 Forbidden
Date: Mon, 02 Nov 2015 20:09:47 GMT
Set-Cookie: nk_session=fITS14z70I5KZfKi1ROdS6818rb; path=/; domain=.nk.pl; HttpOnly
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: basic_auth=5640fd8be177eb628856e4a3; expires=Mon, 09-Nov-2015 20:09:47 GMT; path=/; domain=.nk.pl
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Server: NK
Set-Cookie: nkd=1243|VjfDD; path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 1800
MX onsmg02.portal.onet.pl 1800
MX onsmg01.portal.onet.pl 1800
SOA 3600
Mname ns2.nasza-klasa.pl
Rname adm.nasza-klasa.pl
Serial Number 2015060801
Refresh 3600
Retry 900
Expire 86400
Minimum TTL 0
A 195.93.178.5 1787
A 195.93.178.6 1787
NS ns2.nasza-klasa.pl 1800
NS ns1.nasza-klasa.pl 1800
NS ns3.nasza-klasa.pl 1800

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-11-13
Domain Age:
11 years 19 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.dns.pl...
DOMAIN NAME: nk.pl
registrant type: organization
nameservers: ns1.nasza-klasa.pl. [195.93.178.240]
ns2.nasza-klasa.pl. [195.93.178.21]
ns3.nasza-klasa.pl. [91.206.173.232]
created: 2003.11.13 06:45:25
last modified: 2014.10.16 14:53:22
renewal date: 2015.11.12 13:00:00

option created: 2014.01.28 12:26:33
option expiration date: 2017.01.28 12:26:33

dnssec: Unsigned


REGISTRAR:
nazwa.pl S.A.(dawniej NetArt Spolka Akcyjna S.K.A.)
ul. Cystersow 20A
31-553 Krakow
Polska/Poland
+48.801 33 22 33
+48.12 297 88 10
+48.12 297 88 08
email
www.nazwa.pl

WHOIS database responses: http://www.dns.pl/english/opiskomunikatow_en.html

WHOIS displays data with a delay not exceeding 15 minutes in relation to the .pl Registry system
Registrant data available at http://dns.pl/cgi-bin/en_whois.pl
Last update was 102 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

roundssencoder.ir
2 mins
adverbless.com
2 mins
asimelectronics.com
2 mins
h8vn.com
3 mins
xdates.se
4 mins
scottchow.com
5 mins
hl8.com
5 mins
recruitmentresult.com
6 mins
www31.getvideocall.com
7 mins
gxrs.jnj.com
7 mins
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
nk.pl widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.